The weekend’s agenda with action in the five major leagues in Europe

0
3
The weekend's agenda with action in the five major leagues in Europe




The sports agenda for the weekend.


© Provided by Olé
The sports agenda for the weekend.


They had already returned the Premier League, The Spanish League and the League 1. Now this weekend it’s the turn of the A league Yet the Bundesliga. In addition, in the world of football there will also be action in the Major League Soccer (MLS) and in the Eredivisie (Holland League). Guaranteed top-level matches!

Look also: The selection list came out: Messi inside and four surprises

Coming out of football there are also many important events. NBA playoffs, Tour de France, ATP Masters 1000 de Roma, 24 hours of Le Mans, Moto GP, US Open (Golf), Super TC 2000, UFC Fight Night and NFL, among other things.

See also: Brazil’s list: Neymar returns, Gabigol out

SATURDAY, SEPTEMBER 19

PREMIER LEAGUE

08.30: Everton – West Bromwich (ESPN 2)

11.00: Leeds United – Fulham (ESPN 2)

13.30: Manchester United – Crystal Palace (ESPN 3)

16.00: Arsenal FC – West Ham (ESPN 2)

SPANISH LEAGUE

11.00: Villarreal – Eibar (DIRECTV SPORTS / 1610)

13.30: Getafe – Osasuna (FOX SPORTS)

16.00: Celta de Vigo – Valencia (DIRECTV SPORTS / 1610)

A LEAGUE

1.00 pm: Fiorentina – Turin (ESPN +)

15.45: Hellas Verona – Roma (ESPN +)

FRANCE LEAGUE 1

12.00: Lens – Bordeaux (DIRECTV SPORTS 2 / 1612)

16.00: Rennes – Monaco (FOX SPORTS)

BUNDESLIGA

10.30: Colonia – Hoffenheim

10.30: Union Berlin – Augsburgo

10.30: Frankfurt – A. Bielefeld

10.30 am: Werder Bremen – Hertha Berlin

10.30: Stuttgart – Freiburg

13.30: B. Dortmund – B. Monchengladbach

EREDIVISIE (HOLLAND LEAGUE)

15.00: PSV – Emmen (FOX SPORTS 2)

MLS (MAJOR LEAGUE SOCCER)

20.00: Atlanta United – Inter Miami CF (ESPN 3)

23.30: Los Angeles Galaxy – Colorado Rapids (FOX SPORTS)

NBA – PLAYOFFS

21.30: Boston Celtics – Miami Heat (ESPN)

ATP MASTERS 1000 – ROMA

07.00: Semifinals (ESPN)

SUPER RUGBY

06.00: Brumbies – Reds (ESPN 2)

UFC FIGHT NIGHT

18.00: Preliminaries (ESPN 2)

21.00: Colby Covington – Tyron Woodley (ESPN 2)

ESPN KNOCKOUT

22.00: Erickson Lubin – Terrel Gausha (ESPN 3)

CYCLING – TOUR DE FRANCE

07.50: Stage 20 (ESPN 3)

GOLF: UNITED STATES OPEN

13.00: Third round (ESPN)

24 HOURS OF LE MANS

09.00: Parte 1 (FOX SPORTS 3)

16.00: Parte 2 (FOX SPORTS 3)

CARBURING

14.00: Super TC 2000 – Qualification (TYC SPORTS)

MOTO GP

09.00: Qualification (ESPN +)

WRC TURKEY

04.00: Day 2 (FOX SPORTS 3)

NASCAR CUP SERIES

20.30: Bristol (FOX SPORTS 3)

MLB (MAJOR LEAGUE BASEBALL)

17.00: San Francisco Giants – Oakland Athletics (FOX SPORTS 2)

20.00: Atlanta Braves – New York Mets (FOX SPORTS 2)

See also: Scandal in San Lorenzo: Ángel Romero fractured Andrés Herrera

SUNDAY, SEPTEMBER 20

PREMIER LEAGUE

08.00: Southampton – Tottenham

10.00: Newcastle – Brighton And Hove (ESPN 2)

12.30: Chelsea – Liverpool (ESPN 2)

15.00: Leicester City – Burnley

SPANISH LEAGUE

11.00: Huesca – Cadiz (FOX SPORTS 2)

13.30: Granada – Alaves (DIRECTV SPORTS / 1610)

13.30: Betis – Valladolid

16.00: Real Sociedad – Real Madrid (ESPN 2)

A LEAGUE

07.30: Parma – Napoli (FOX SPORTS)

10.00: Genoa – Crotone (FOX SPORTS)

13.00: Sassuolo – Cagliari (FOX SPORTS 2)

15.45: Juventus – Sampdoria (ESPN 3)

FRANCE LEAGUE 1

08.00: Nice – PSG (ESPN 2)

10.00: Brest – Lorient

10.00: Metz – Reims

10.00: Montpellier – Angers

10.00: RC Strasbourg – Dijon

12.00: Nantes – Saint Etienne (FOX SPORTS 2)

16.00: Marsella – Lille (DIRECTV SPORTS / 1610)

BUNDESLIGA

10.30: RB Leipzig – Mainz 05

13.00: Wolfsburg – B. Leverkusen

EREDIVISIE (HOLLAND LEAGUE)

09.30: Feyenoord – Twente (ESPN +)

11.45: Ajax – RKC Waalwijk (ESPN)

ATP MASTERS 1000 – ROMA

09.00: Final (ESPN)

NBA – PLAYOFFS

20.30: Denver Nuggets – Los Angeles Lakers (DIRECTV SPORTS / 1610)

NFL (AMERICAN FOOTBALL)

14.00: NFL Redzone (ESPN +)

21.00: New England Patriots – Seattle Seahawks (ESPN)

CYCLING – TOUR DE FRANCE

10.30: Stage 21 (ESPN 3)

24 HOURS OF LE MANS

00.30: Parte 3 (FOX SPORTS 3)

08.30: Parte 4 (FOX SPORTS 3)

WRC TURKEY

03.00: Day 3 (FOX SPORTS 3)

MOTO GP

05.45: Race (ESPN 3)

CARBURING

08.00: Categories (TYC SPORTS)

10.00: Super TC 2000 – Race (TYC SPORTS)

GOLF: UNITED STATES OPEN

14.00: Final round (ESPN)

MLB (MAJOR LEAGUE BASEBALL)

20.00: Minnesota Twins – Chicago Cubs (ESPN 3)

See also: It started with a smile

nullSee also: Koeman: “The players improved a lot”

See also: The Cup of the greats

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here